Policy of privacy

DATA PRIVACY POLICY

Name: PANIKER, SL

Service Social: C / SANTA CRUZ of CALAFELL, 68-08830 SANT BOI DE LLOBREGAT (BARCELONA)

NIF: B-08007049

Mercantile registry of Barcelona, volume 174 of the companies book, Folio 18, sheet number 14921.

E-mail: paniker@paniker.com

Domain name: www.paniker.com

In accordance with the provisions of organic law 15/1999, of protection of data of Personal character (LOPD), its implementing regulations, and the LSSICE 34/2002, of 11 July, of the information society and electronic commerce, PANIKER, SL in compliance with provisions in art. 5 and 6 of the LOPD, advises all users that provide or will provide their personal data, these will be incorporated in an automated file that is duly registered with the Spanish data protection agency.

Them users, accepted expressly and of form free and unequivocal that their data personal are treated from PANIKER, SL for perform the following purposes:

  1. Remission of communications commercial advertising by e-mail, fax, SMS, MMS, communities social or any other half electronic or physical, present or future, that enables performing communication commercial. Such commercial communications will be related about products or services offered by, PANIKER, SL, as well as by employees or partners with whom it had reached an agreement trade promotion among its clients. In this case, third parties will never have access to personal data. In any case, commercial communications will be carried out by PANIKER, SL and will be products and services related to the sector of PANIKER, SL
  2. Carry out statistical studies.
  3. Processing orders, requests or any type of request that is made by the user through any of the contact forms that are available to the user PANIKER, SL
  4. Sending the newsletter to users who subscribe.

PANIKER, SL informs and expressly warrants to its customers that their personal data will not be disclosed in any case to third companies, and that whenever he went to do some kind of transfer of personal data, prior, express, informed and unequivocal consent by holders would be sought.

Through the filling and shipping of the corresponding forms of this web, the user accepts and authorizes that their data personal are object of treatment automated from PANIKER, SL if you include in the forms on this website, personal information owned by third parties shall, prior to its inclusion, consent and inform you of the points contained in the preceding paragraphs.

All them data requested through PANIKER, SL are mandatory, as are necessary for the provision of a service optimal to the user. Where are not provided details, PANIKER, SL does not guarantee that the information and services provided are completely adjusted to your needs.

PANIKER, SL guarantees anyway the user the exercise of rights of access, rectification, cancellation, information and opposition, in the terms set forth in the legislation in force. By this, of conformity with it willing in it law organic 15 / 1999, of protection of data of character Personal (LOPD) may exercise their rights by sending a request express, along with a copy of your DNI, through them following media:

  1. E-Mail: paniker@paniker.com
  2. Postal mail: C / SANTA CRUZ DE CALAFELL, 68-08830 SANT BOI DE LLOBREGAT (BARCELONA)
  3. Of the same mode, the user can give is of low of any of the services of subscription provided by sending a mail electronic a: paniker@paniker.com.

Similarly, PANIKER, SL has adopted the technical measures and organization needed to ensure the security and integrity of the personal data that concerned, so as to avoid its loss, alteration or access by unauthorized third parties.

SECURITY

PANIKER, SL uses techniques of information security generally accepted in the industry, such as firewalls, access control and cryptographic mechanisms procedures, all with the aim of preventing unauthorized access to data. To achieve these goals, user/customer agrees that the provider to obtain data for purposes of authentication of access controls.

PROPERTY INDUSTRIAL E INTELLECTUAL

This website is the property of PANIKER, SL intellectual property rights and rights of exploitation and reproduction of this website, its pages, screens, the information that they contain, their appearance and design, as well as links ("hyperlinks") which are established from it to other websites of any subsidiary and/or company dominated by PANIKER, SL, are the exclusive property of this , unless expressly is specify another thing. Any name, design or logo, as well as any product or service offered and reflected on this website, are trademarks duly registered by PANIKER, SL, its subsidiaries and/or dominated companies or by third parties. Any abuse of them by people other than their legitimate owner and without the express and unequivocal consent by this may be denounced and persecuted through all the legal means existing in Spanish or Community legislation.

 

Intellectual property rights and third-party brands are conveniently highlighted and must be respected by everyone who has access to this page, not being the responsibility of PANIKER, SL the use that the user can carry out on the matter, with exclusive responsibility in his person.

 

Only for personal and private use are allowed to download the contents, copy or print any page of this website. It is forbidden to reproduce, transmit, modify or delete information, content or warnings from this site without the prior written permission of PANIKER, SL

 

The contents provided by PANIKER, SL are subject to intellectual and industrial property rights and are the exclusive property of PANIKER, SL or the natural or legal persons is reported. Through the acquisition of a product or service, PANIKER, SL not confers to the acquiring any right of alteration, exploitation, reproduction, distribution or communication public on the same, reserving is PANIKER, SL all these rights. The transfer of these rights require prior consent in writing by the owner of the same, so that the customer may not make third parties such content.

 

Intellectual property extends, apart from the content included in PANIKER, SL, to its graphics, logos, designs, images and source codes used for its programming.

 

PANIKER, SL has retrieved the information and them materials included in the web of sources considered as reliable and, while is have taken measures reasonable for ensure is of that the information contained is it correct, PANIKER, SL not can ensure that in all time and circumstance such information is exact, complete, updated and, consequently, not must trust is in she as if it out. PANIKER, SL declines expressly any responsibility by error or omission in the information contained in the pages of this web.

 

PANIKER, SL is book the Faculty of modify, suspend, cancel or restrict the content of the web, the links or the information obtained through she, without need of prior notice. This, in any case, assume any responsibility resulting from the incorrect use of the web that can carry out the user, both the information and the services therein contained.

 

In no case PANIKER, SL, their branches and/or centers of work, their directors and/or attorneys, employees and, in general, the personal authorized will be responsible of any type of prejudice, losses, claims or expenses of any type, both if come, direct or indirectly, of the use and/or broadcasting of the web or of it information acquired or accessed by or through this , or their computer viruses, of operational failures or interruptions in service or transmission failures in the line on the use of the website, both by direct link or other means, for all legal purposes constituting notice to any user that these possibilities and events occur.

 

PANIKER, SL no is makes responsible of them websites not own to which is can access through links or links ("links") or of any content since to provision of third. Any use of a link or a website: no access will be done by will and risk and exclusive ventura of the user. PANIKER, SL does not recommend or guarantee any of the / s information is obtained / s by or through a link, or be liable for any loss, claim or damage arising from the use or misuse of a link, or the information obtained through it, including other links or webs, for the interruption in service or access , or attempt to use or bad use a link, both connecting PANIKER, SL website and access the info from other webs from the same.

 

 

APPLICABLE LAW

The applicable law in case of dispute or conflict of interpretation of the terms that make up this privacy policy, as well as any matter related to the services of this website, shall be Spanish law.